Currently not accepting online orders

Menu
787 Ocean Avenue North, Long Branch, NJ
COUNTER
Small Coffee TO GO
$2.00Large Coffee TO GO
$2.50Reg Iced Coffee TO GO
$3.50Lg Iced Coffee Togo
$4.00Small Herbal Tea TO GO
$2.50Large Herbal Tea TO GO
$3.00Small Hot Chocolate TO GO
$2.50Large Hot Chocolate TO GO
$3.00Small Tea TO GO
$2.00Large Tea TO GO
$2.50Milkshake
$5.50Root Beer Float
$5.50Btl Water
$1.50Asst Muffin
$2.99Cheese Danish
$3.25Apple Turnover
$3.99Sm Soup TO GO
$4.50Lg Soup TO GO
$6.00Can Soda
$1.50Side Fries
$5.00Cheese Fries
$6.00Fr Onion Soup
$6.00Box Cereal
$2.50Chips
$1.50Chocolate Bar
$2.00Pringles
$2.00cookie bags
$1.29sleeve oreo
$2.75nutella sticks
$2.99Gum
$2.00kid's ice cream
$2.50Candy bars
$1.75Peanut butter crackers
$1.75
FOOD
Breakfast Sands & Wraps
Egg, Meat & Cheese Wrap
2 Eggs made your way with your favorite choice of breakfast meat and choice of cheese served wrapped in a warm tortilla served with choice of side$10.99Breakfast Philly Egg Wrap
2 eggs with Shaved Sirloin Steak, caramelized onions, peppers and choice of cheese in warm tortilla wrap served with choice of side$13.99Western scram wrap
2 Eggs omelette style with sizzled ham, onions, peppers and choice of cheese served wrapped in a warm tortilla served with choice of sides.$11.99Egg Sandwich
2 Eggs made your favorite way and served on your choice of bread.$4.49Meat, Egg, Cheese Sandwich
2 Eggs made your favorite way with choice of breakfast meat and choice of cheese on your choice of bread$6.99Potato & Egg Sandwich
2 Eggs omelette style with homefries mixed in on your choice of bread$5.49Western Sandwich
2 Eggs made your favorite way with sizzling ham, peppers and onions served on your choice of bread$5.99Egg & Cheese Sandwich
2 Eggs made your favorite way with choice of cheese on your choice of bread$5.49Meat & Egg Sandwich
$5.99Turkey & Egg Sandwich
2 Eggs made your favorite way with sliced fresh turkey on your choice of bread$7.99Pastrami & Egg Sandwich
2 Eggs made your favorite way with sliced pastrami served on your choice of bread$7.99
Starters
Burgers
Bacon Burger
$11.49Bacon Cheeseburger
$12.49Black Jack Burger
$11.99Cheeseburger
$10.49Chili Burger
$11.49Cowboy Burger
$12.29Greek Burger
$11.99Hamburger
$9.99Italian Burger
$12.49Mushroom Burger
$10.49Pizza Burger
$10.79Tex-Mex Burger
$11.99Turkey Burger (white)
$9.49Veggie Burger
$9.49Hot Dog
$4.95Chili Dog
$5.95Chili Cheese Dog
$6.45
Griddle
French Toast
$8.49French Toast w/ Meat
$11.99French Toast w/ 2 Eggs
$10.99French Toast Deluxe
$14.49Hungry Man
$15.99French Toast Sticks
$8.49French Toast Sticks w/ Meat
$10.99Pancake
$8.49Pancake w/ Meat
$11.49Pancake w/ 2 Eggs
$11.49Pancake Deluxe
$13.99Pancake w/ Ice Cream
$10.99Chocolate Chip Pancakes
$10.49Chocolate Chip Pancakes w/ Meat
$13.49Silver Dollar Pancakes
$8.99Silver Dollar W/ 2 Eggs
$11.49Silver Dollar W/Meat
$12.49Short Stack
$6.99Short Stack w/ Meat
$9.99Lumber Jack
$15.99Waffle
$8.49Waffle w/ Meat
$11.49Waffle w/ 2 Eggs
$10.99Waffle Deluxe
$14.99Waffle w/ Ice Cream
$10.99Waffle Sundae
$12.99He-Man
$15.99Chicken And Waffle
$15.99Crispy French Toast
$9.49
Children’s Menu
Hot Open Sandwiches
Odds & Ends
Choc Chip Cookie
$2.25Cold Cereal
$3.25Croissant
$2.25English Muffin
$1.95Gluten Free Bagel
$2.25Gluten Free Bagel w/ Cr Cheese
$3.25Golden Brown Toast
$1.95Grits
$2.95+Hard Roll
$1.80Muffin
$2.30Oatmeal
$2.95+Bagel
$2.50Tst Bagel w/ Cr Cheese
$3.25Greek Yoggurt Granola Honey
$5.99Bagel With Lox & Cream Cheese
$13.49Avocado Toast
$8.99Greek Yogurt Parfait
$8.99Greek Avocado Toast
$13.99Wellness Wrap
$12.99
Paninis & Wraps
Tasty Sandwiches
Tuna Salad Sandwich
$8.49Egg Salad Sand
$7.49BLT
$7.99Ind Tuna Snd
$9.49Grilled Cheese
$5.99Grilled Cheese and Bacon
$8.49Grilled Cheese Bacon w/Tomato
$9.29Grilled Cheese and Ham
$7.99Grilled Cheese Ham w/Tomato
$8.79Roast Turkey
$11.99Pastrami Sandwich
$11.99Fried Filet Fish Sandwich
$15.99Ham Snd
$6.99A.L.T. AVOCADO LET TOMATO
$11.99Ham & Cheese Sandwich
$8.29
Chicken Sandwiches
Specialty Sandwiches & Clubs
Salads
Greek Specialties & Platters
Sides
Bacon
$4.79Canadian Bacon
$4.99Cheese Fries
$6.29Chili Cheese Fries
$7.29Cole Slaw
$3.49Corned Beef Hash
$6.99Cottage Cheese
$2.95Curly Fries
$5.79Curly Fries w/ Cheese
$6.79French Fries
$5.29Ham
$4.79Home Fries
$5.29Macaroni Salad
$2.95Onion Rings
$6.49Potato Salad
$3.99Rice
$3.95Sausage
$4.79Side Salad
$6.99Sweet Potato Fries
$5.79Turkey Bacon
$4.99Turkey Sausage
$4.99Vegetable Du Jour
$5.49Cup of Gravy
$1.99Cup of Marinara
$1.99Cup of Cheese Sauce
$1.99Side of Mashed Potatoes
$5.29Baked Potato
$3.99Baked Sweet Potato
$4.49Pita
$1.994oz White Sauce
$1.998oz White Sauce
$3.49Side Greek Salad
$7.99Mini Hash Browns
$6.49Pure Maple Syrup
$2.99Ind Btl Maple Syrup
$2.992 OZ Guacamole
$1.254 OZ Guacamole
$2.50Side Order Lox
$10.99
Italian Specialties
Entrees
From The Broiler
Ocean Fresh Seafood
Lunch Specials
Caesar Salad W/Roumanian Steak
$18.95Greek Salad W/Grilled Shrimp
$19.95Eggplant Parm Panini Special
$12.95Pot Roast Sandwich Special
$14.95Pastrami Sandwich Special
$14.95Corned Beef Sandwich Special
$14.95Fried Filet Sandwich Special
$14.95Pulled Pork Sandwich Special
$13.957 oz Roumanian Steak Special
$17.95Patty Melt Special
$12.95Spinach Pie Special w/greek salad
$14.95Fish-N-Chips
$13.95comedy Ticket
$65.00
DRINKS
Bottled Snapple/Coke Products
$2.75Bottled Stewart's
$2.50Bottled Water
$1.75Chocolate Milk
$2.95+Coffee
$2.49Decaf Coffee
$2.59Fountain Soda
$2.49Herbal Tea
$2.89Hot Chocolate
$2.89Hot Tea
$2.60Iced Coffee
$2.99Iced Tea
$2.99Juice
$2.95+Lemonade
$2.99Milk
$2.35+Seltzer
$1.50Tea
$2.79Lime Rickey
$3.50Cherry Coke
$3.50Vanilla Coke
$3.50Lg Soda togo
$2.95Decaf Tea
$2.89Original Greek Frappe
$4.95Cold Brew
$5.49can soda
$1.75Drinks
$8.00
DESSERTS
Desserts
Brownie
$3.99Cheesecake
$6.49Chocolate Pudding
$3.99Classic Shake
$5.49Fresh Fruit Salad
$5.99Fruit Pie
$4.99Jello
$3.99Layer Cake
$5.99Muffins
$2.99Pound Cake
$2.99Rice Pudding
$3.99Root Beer Float
$5.50Egg Cream
$3.49Strawberry Cheesecake
$6.99Carrot Cake
$5.99Baklava
$5.95Lemon Murang Pie
$5.49Truffle
$6.49Lava Cake
$6.49Chocolate Mousse Cheesecake
$6.99
Sunrise to Sunset Cafe Locations and Hours
Sunrise to Sunset Cafe
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM